MissSlavic

Best Sponsorship Opportunities for Bridal Businesses With Prices Compared

Bridal shows, wedding directories, print, associations and pageants, with the prices each organizer publishes and which one fits a bridal shop, photographer, planner or makeup artist.

8 min read

From $169 a month

Sponsor the pageant online

Five tiers with prices on the page. Pay by card and your logo is live across 13 Slavic contests as soon as the payment clears.

See packages and pricing Meet the current sponsors

Cancel any time from your sponsor panel.

The best sponsorship opportunities for bridal businesses in 2026 and 2027 are bridal shows (a booth costs $550 to $1,395 at the shows that publish prices, show sponsorships $1,150 to $10,000), paid wedding directories (Style Me Pretty from $99 a year, Carats & Cake from $35 a month, The Knot and WeddingWire by quote only), national bridal print ($11,750 for a half page in World Bride Magazine), industry associations (WIPA membership $275 to $350 a year) and beauty pageants, which sell cash packages from $99 and monthly online placements from $169. Shows win on face-to-face leads in one metro; directories and online placements keep working after the weekend is over.

This comparison is for the owner of a bridal shop, a wedding photographer or videographer, a planner, florist, bridal hair and makeup artist or venue deciding where the next marketing dollar goes. We read every price below on the organizer's own page, store or media kit in September 2026. Where a company publishes no price, we say so, because it tells you something: you will be talking to a sales rep, not buying off a list.

Bridal sponsorship and advertising options compared

OpportunityPublished entry priceTop of the rangeWhat you getBest for
Miss Slavic World pageant (online)$169 a month (Bronze)$4,390 a month (Title)Logo on the sponsor wall, country boards and contestant pages, switched on after card paymentGown shops, makeup artists and photographers who want women 18+ of Slavic heritage nationwide
Arizona Wedding Show (Phoenix)$734 (June 2027 booth, listing fee included)$899 (January 2027 booth)10 by 5 foot booth plus a mandatory $109 listingPhoenix vendors who want couples at the table
Bridal Extravaganza (Houston)$1,045 (The Woodlands show)$4,984 quad boothHouston single aisle booth $1,395; VIP bag insert $250, email blast $299Texas vendors with staff to work a big floor
Premier Bridal and Wedding Expo (Charlotte)$850 booth$10,000 Gold sponsorSignature booth $1,200, Silver sponsor $5,000Carolinas vendors ready to be the name on the show
Premier Bride Expo (Jacksonville, January 2027)$350 hightop$990 double boothStandard 10 by 10 foot booth $715North Florida vendors testing a first show
Ever and After Wedding Expo (Pasco, WA)$300 table$1,150 prime sponsor10 by 10 foot booth $550, double $850Small-market vendors on a tight budget
Bride St. Louis$2,500 Silver sponsor$5,000 Gold sponsorShow sponsorship packagesSt. Louis brands that want top billing
Style Me Pretty$99 a year vendor profile$5,000 a year Little Black BookDirectory profile or curated vendor guide listingPhotographers, planners and florists with a strong portfolio
Carats & Cake$35 a month Pro$45 a month Pro PlusVendor directory membershipLuxury-leaning vendors who want editorial features
World Bride Magazine$1,650 online listing$16,950 full page print (one issue)National print and online placementsDesigners and gown brands with a national line
The Knot, WeddingWire, ZolaNo public price, quote or in-account onlyDirectory listings and lead flowVendors with the budget to negotiate a yearly contract

Prices are the organizers' own and change between editions. The Houston booth figures come from the show's exhibitor store; the Style Me Pretty and Carats & Cake figures from their vendor pages. Check the live page before you commit.

Bridal shows, the most leads per dollar in one metro

A bridal show is still the fastest way for a local wedding business to meet dozens of engaged couples in one afternoon. The published booth prices cluster tightly: $550 to $900 for a standard booth in most markets, $1,000 to $1,400 in the big Texas shows. Several organizers bundle the attendee list, which is the part you are actually paying for. The Arizona Wedding Show, for example, makes its $109 listing fee mandatory on top of the booth.

The hidden costs are real, though. Add display pieces, printed material, a giveaway, two staff for a full day and follow-up time, and a $715 booth easily becomes a $1,500 weekend. A show also stops working on Sunday night. If you do not call the leads within a week, most of the money is gone.

Sponsorship packages (as opposed to a booth) start where the booth prices end: $1,150 for a prime sponsor spot in Pasco, $2,500 to $5,000 in St. Louis, $5,000 to $10,000 in Charlotte. Buy one when you want your name on the stage and in the email blasts, not only on a table in the aisle.

Wedding directories, cheap to start, expensive to win

Directories are the always-on option. Style Me Pretty lists a vendor profile at $99 a year and its curated Little Black Book at $1,000, $3,000 or $5,000 a year. Carats & Cake charges $35 or $45 a month. Those prices are low enough to test without a meeting.

The Knot and WeddingWire, the two directories couples use most, publish no list price. Their own vendor FAQ confirms advertising costs money but sends you to a sales rep. Figures you will see quoted online, often $50 to $1,500 or more a month, come from third-party blogs rather than from The Knot itself, so treat them as a rough range for your negotiation. Zola shows pricing only inside a vendor account.

Print and associations, prestige, not leads

National bridal print is a brand play. World Bride Magazine lists a half page at $11,750 and a full page at $16,950 for a single issue, dropping to $14,485 per issue if you book five. That makes sense for a gown designer with retail partners in many states, and rarely for a single shop.

Associations cost little and pay back in referrals from other vendors. Wedding International Professionals Association (WIPA) membership runs $275 a year for a Young Leader and $350 for Elite. Wedding MBA publishes ticket prices ($255 early, $455 regular) but not its exhibitor or sponsor rates.

Beauty pageants, a room full of women buying gowns, hair and photos

Pageants are the option most bridal businesses overlook. A contestant needs an evening gown, hair and makeup, a headshot session and often a bouquet, which are the same services a bride buys. That is why gown shops are among the most common pageant sponsors.

Two published price lists show how it works in person. Miss Fabulous America in Las Vegas sells Bronze, Silver and Gold packages at $1,000, $2,999 and $4,999, cash sponsorships from $99 to $599, and in-kind sponsorships (an evening gown, hair and makeup, a bouquet) valued at $500. A bridal shop can sponsor by lending or donating a gown instead of writing a check. You can read more on how those prices compare in our guide to what it costs to sponsor a beauty pageant.

An online pageant works differently. The Miss Slavic World pageant sells monthly placements you book and pay for on the site: $169 for the sponsor wall, $439 to add the country leaderboards, $999 to add contestant pages and rotating ad screens, and up to $4,390 for naming rights. Yearly billing charges ten months for twelve. The audience is women 18+ of Polish, Ukrainian and other Slavic heritage and the families who vote for them, spread across the US. If your shop sits in a Polish or Ukrainian neighborhood of Chicago, New York or Philadelphia, that match is unusually close. See the sponsorship packages and pricing to compare tiers, or read how brands advertise to Polish Americans and advertise to Ukrainian Americans through the same placements.

Which sponsorship fits which bridal business

  • Bridal shops and gown designers: one local bridal show a season for try-on appointments, plus a pageant in-kind gown sponsorship or an online placement to stay in front of women who buy formalwear all year.
  • Photographers and videographers: Style Me Pretty or Carats & Cake for portfolio discovery, and a WIPA membership for planner referrals. Shows work if you can book consults on the spot.
  • Bridal hair and makeup artists: a small booth or tabletop at a local show, and pageants, where contestants need a glam team on the day.
  • Planners and venues: show sponsorship packages ($1,150 to $10,000) so your name is on the stage and the program, plus directory listings.
  • Florists and cake designers: shows for tastings and samples; pageant in-kind sponsorship for bouquets.

How to make a sponsorship pay for itself

Track every placement to a booking. Use a separate discount code or a dedicated booking link for each show, directory and sponsorship, so you can tell in March which one filled your calendar. A one-page offer on its own address helps here; you can put up a simple landing page for the show special in an afternoon and print its link on the booth sign. Book the cheapest version of a new channel first: one show, one year of a $99 profile, or one month of the lowest online tier. Keep what books consults; drop what only collects business cards.

Jewelers sit in an odd spot on this list: an engagement ring is bought before most other wedding vendors are booked, and a pageant crown is the one sponsorship where the product is on stage. If you sell rings or fine jewelry, our comparison of sponsorship opportunities for jewelry stores adds prom, luncheon and crown-level pageant prices to the bridal options above. If you run a travel agency that sells honeymoons, the same show booths sit next to festivals and senior expos in our comparison of the best sponsorship opportunities for travel agencies.

If your shop sells bridesmaid, prom or pageant gowns rather than bridal only, our guide to sponsorship opportunities for boutiques compares fashion week patron tiers, charity runway shows, ladies nights and school ads with their published prices.

Banquet and reception halls chase the same couples from the venue side, and their options are different: venue directories, commission platforms and hosting a show in their own ballroom. We priced them in sponsorship opportunities for banquet halls.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a bridal show booth cost?

Published booth prices in 2026 and 2027 run from $300 for a table and $550 to $900 for a standard 10 by 10 foot booth in most markets, to $1,395 for a single booth at the Houston Bridal Extravaganza and $4,984 for a quad. Some shows add mandatory fees, such as the Arizona Wedding Show's $109 listing.

Is advertising on The Knot worth it for a small bridal business?

It can be, but The Knot publishes no price, so you negotiate a yearly contract with a rep. Before you sign, test a cheaper channel with a published price, such as a $99 Style Me Pretty profile or a single show, and compare the cost per booked consult.

How do bridal shops sponsor beauty pageants?

Most sponsor in kind by providing an evening gown for a contestant or the winner, which pageants such as Miss Fabulous America value at about $500, or by buying a cash package from $99 upward. Online pageants also sell monthly logo placements, from $169 at Miss Slavic World.

Are sponsorships tax deductible for a wedding business?

When you pay for a logo placement or booth to promote your business, it is usually recorded as an advertising expense rather than a charitable gift. Keep the invoice for every payment and confirm the treatment with your accountant.

What is the cheapest way for a wedding vendor to get in front of brides?

The cheapest published options are a Carats & Cake membership at $35 a month, a Style Me Pretty profile at $99 a year, a $300 table at a small regional show, and a $169 monthly placement on an online pageant. Each reaches a different audience, so pick the one closest to your customer.

If your customer is a woman of Slavic heritage in the US, compare the tiers and book on the sponsorship packages page, or see who already backs the pageant on the sponsor wall. For a wider view of beauty industry options, see our list of sponsorship opportunities for beauty brands and salons.

Skip the entry fee entirely

MissSlavic is a free online pageant open to women across every Slavic nation. Enter from home and let people vote for you.

  • Verified 18+
  • Moderated
  • Fair voting
  • Free to enter and vote